UAC Easter Stages Entry List – Programs now available

The entry lists for this year’s event.

The UAC Easter Stages Rally.

# Driver Co-Driver Class Car
1 Josh Moffett (Monaghan) Andy Hayes (Wexford) A5 Ford Fiesta
2 Sam Moffett (Monaghan) Karl Atkinson (Glaslough) A5 Ford Fiesta r5
3 Derek McGarrity (Newtownabbey) Paddy Robinson (Letterkenny) A7 Subaru impreza S14 wrc
4 Robert Barrable (Dublin) Damien Connolly (Monaghan) A5 FORD FIESTA R5
5 Desi Henry (Portglenone) Liam Moynihan (Millstreet) A5 Ford Fiesta
6 Jonathan Greer (Belfast) Kirsty Riddick (Castle Douglas) A5 Ford Fiesta R5
7 Martin McCormack (Maghera) David Moynihan (Kesh) A5 Skoda Fabia R5
8 Daniel Cronin (Cork) Shane Buckley (Killarney) A5 ford fiesta r5
9 Stephen Wright (Monaghan) Arthur Kierans (Monaghan) A5 Ford Fiesta R5
10 Eugene Donnelly (Draperstown) Mark Kane (Laois) A5 Hyundai i20 R5
11 Alan Carmichael (Ballymena) Ivor Lamont (Ballymena) A7 mini wrc
12 Frank Kelly (Moy) Lauren Kelly (Moy) M3 Ford Escort Mk2
14 Wesley Patterson (Lisburn, Co Down) Johnny Baird (Letterkenny) M3 FORD ESCORT MKII RS
15 William Mavitty (Enniskillen) Brian Daniels (Tbc) A4 Mitsubishi Evo 9
16 Camillus Bradley (Magherafelt) Crawford Henderson (Portrush) M3 Ford Escort
17 Alan Atcheson (Strabane) Thomas Wedlock (Cootehill) M4 Ford Fiesta
18 Denis Biggerstaff (Kinallen) Damien McCann (Kinallen) A7 Subaru Impreza
19 Liam McFall (Ballycastle) Matthew McKenna (Ballynahinch) A4 Mitsubishi Evo9
21 John Devlin (Banbridge) John McCarthy (Dublin) M2 Ford Escort
22 Alan Smyth (Omagh) MacKierans (Monaghan) M4 Mitsubishi Evo X
23 James Kennedy (Antrim) Heather Kennedy (Antrim) M2 Ford Escort Mk2
24 Stanley Orr (Killinchy) Graham Henderson (Londonderry) H2 Ford Escort
25 Christian Cochrane (Seaforde) Martin Lynch (Ardglass) M2 Ford Escort
26 Niall Henry (Portglenone) Damien Duffin (Rasharkin) M4 Citroen ds3 r5
28 Kevin Eves (Pettigo) Chris Melly (Pettigo) M3 Toyota Corolla
29 Keith White (Nutts Corner) Paul Mulholland (Newtownhamilton) M3 Ford Escort MK1
30 Rodney White (Nuttscorner) Sam McMullan (Ballymena) M2 Talbot Sunbeam
31 Shane Cullen (Dungannon) Connor O’Loan (Martinstown) M2 Ford Escort
32 Conor McCrossan (Drumquin) Connor Murphy (Pomeroy) M4 Skoda Fabia S2000
34 Kyle White (Belfast) Sean Topping (Banbridge) A2 Peugeot 208
35 Joe Gallagher (Strabane) Kevin Bradley (Kilrea) A4 Mit Evo 9
36 Neil Kirkpatrick (Antrim) Richard Livingston (Doagh) A4 Mitsubishi Evo 9
37 Joe McQuillan (Carnlough) Ashley Boulton (Newtownbutler) M4 Mitsubishi Evo 9
38 Allan Mackay (Scotland) Mo Downey (Scarva) M2 FORD ANGLIA WRC
40 Liam Egan (New York) Raymond Coppinger (County Galway) A4 subaru sti
41 John Bradley (Draperstown) Cathal Mulgrew (Aughnocloy) M2 Ford Escort mk2
42 Andy Johnson (Killinchy) Tba Tba (Tba) H5 Vauxhall HSR
43 Richard Hall (Portstewart) Ray Fitzpatrick (Co Laois) H3 Porsche RSR 911
44 Stanley McKeown (Coagh) Nigel Gourley (Moneymore) M2 Ford Escort Mk2
45 Alastair Cochrane (Bushmills) Paddy McCrudden (Donegal Town) M2 Escort Ford
46 William Morgan (Carrickfergus) John Henderson (Portadown) M3 Ford Escort
47 Richard Somerville (Dungannon) John Nicholl (Moneymore) M2 Ford Escort
48 Nick Barnett (Bristol) Martin Brady (Galway) A4 Mitsubishi Lancer
49 Eamon McLaughlin (Greysteel) Hannah Johnston (Ballymena) M1 Vauxhall Nova GTE
51 Jason Roche (Glendalough) Noel Coogan (Castlecomer) M2 Ford Escort Mk2
52 Josh McErlean (Kilrea) Aaron Johnston (Fintona) A2 Ford Fiesta R2
53 Will Graham (Walton-on-Thames) Stephen Smith (Comber) A2 Ford Fiesta R2
54 Michael McGarrity (Newtownabbey) Damien Garvey (Newtownabbey) A3 Citroen Ds3 R3
55 Alexander Cochrane (Bushmills) Chris Johnston (Ballymena) M1 Ford Escort
56 Jr McDaid (Letterkenny) Gerard Callaghan (Letterkenny) M2 Ford Escort
57 Martin Freestone (Isle Of Man) Misha Freestone (Isle Of Man) H2 Ford Escort Mk1
58 Lee Morelli (Crumlin) Robert Harold (Scarvagh) M2 Ford Escort
60 Alex McNaughton (Doha) Jimmy Graham (Ballymena) M2 Ford Escort mk2
61 John Mulholland (Randalstown) Aidan O’Connor (Muckamore) M1 Ford Escort
62 Colin Price (Antrim) Tba Tba (Tba) M1 VAUXHALL CORSA
65 Gareth Deazley (Dromore) Eathan McColgan (Strabane) J2 Honda Civic
66 Gary McNamee (Oldcastle) Brian Brady (Oldcastle) J2 Honda Civic
67 John McCullough (Banbridge) Ian Kidd (Broughshane) H3 Ford Escort
68 Thomas Lowry (Antrim) Phil Gault (Newtownabbey) M1 Vauxhall Nova gsi
69 Ernie Graham (Walton-on-Thames) Damian Shields (Dublin) H5 Ford Escort RS
70 Malcolm Pedlow (Belfast) Billy Regan (Belfast) H2 BMW 2002tii

The Easter Stages Saturday Rally

# Driver Co-Driver Class Car
20 George Robinson (Ballymena) Tommy Speers (Ballymena) S8 Ford Fiesta Wrc
39 Gary Rodgers (Ballynahinch) Geoff Patterson (Hillsborough) S2 MITSUBISHI EVO9
50 Derek Crossen (Comber) Chris McSherry (Carryduff) S5 FORD ESCORT MK2
64 Eamon Doherty (Garvagh) Damian McAuley (Armoy) S5 Ford Escort
63 Marshall Kennedy (Lurgan) Wendy Blackledge (Ballinamallard) S6 PEUGEOT 306 GTI 6

With less than a week to go now the UAC are pleased to announce that you can pick up your own event program from the outlets below.

For further details about the event please visit uaceasterstages.com or the Facebook page by the same name.